Project/Area Number |
18K02799
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Shukutoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikehata Mieko 淑徳大学, 総合福祉学部, 准教授 (00616352)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 知的障害児童・生徒 / 実態把握 / 感覚と運動の高次化チェックリスト / 教材活用 / 系統的学習教授法 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to develop an index to grasp the actual conditions of mentally retarded children from the most severe to the mildest and borderline stages of development, we reviewed the 525 items of the "Development of Sensory and Motor Checklist 2007" owned by the Developmental Clinical Research Center of Shukutoku University, using clinical data from past infant and school-aged cases, and extracted 56 items for revision. In addition, one new stage was added, and the "Development of Sensory and Motor Higher Order Checklist 2022," consisting of four layers and nine stages, was developed. In addition, with the aim of stepping up systematic learning instruction using teaching materials and tools, we clarified learning indicators in the early stages of development, mainly related to sensory and motor skills, perceptual understanding and manipulation, and prelinguistic functions, as well as learning indicators for teaching number concepts.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
心理検査や学校独自の実態把握票を用いて全生徒にアセスメントを行っている 学校は、知的障害校で6割、肢体不自由校で3割程度とされている。アセスメント結果を教師らが活用するにはさらに困難感があり、多様な発達段階・実態を共通した一つの視点で捉える指標が求められている。本研究では発達段階を重視したチェックリストを作成したことで、知的障害児の多様な発達段階と適応状態をおさえる実態把握指標を明らかにすることができた。また、実践的な評価や指導では自発を引き出す教材・教具の活用が柱になるため、それらを用いた系統的な学習指導のステップを示したことで、知的障害児童・生徒の学習保障と指導法について示唆を得られた。