| Project/Area Number |
18K02805
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto City University of Arts (2022) Nara University of Education (2020-2021) Kansai University of Welfare Sciences (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Hotta Chie 京都市立芸術大学, 美術学部/美術研究科, 准教授 (00548117)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 久恵 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (00314518)
多鹿 秀継 神戸親和女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (30109368)
十一 元三 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (50303764)
八田 武志 関西福祉科学大学, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (80030469)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | メタ認知 / 検索学習 / 幼児児童 / 発達障害 / 自閉症スペクトラム / 反復検索学習 / 幼児 / 児童 / 保幼小接続 / 検索 / 適応 / 学習支援法 / 発達障害児 / 反復検索 / 発達症 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 学習支援 / 幼保小接続 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study showed that one of the learning methods that promote metacognition, "search learning," was generally effective for toddlers with typical development and developmental disabilities, and in the process identified three factors as key to its effectiveness: thorough initial learning, temporal variance in search schedules, and feedback. The validity of learning support methods incorporating the above was examined cross-sectionally, leading to the construction of a learning support system that fosters metacognitive activation that is effective for developmentally disabled children who are conscious of the connectivity of preschool children, for which no special consideration has been given.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の重要な成果は、これまで検索学習が青年期以上の成人を中心とした実証が定型発達、発達障害のある幼児児童の記憶保持のみならずメタ認知の誘発に対しても波及効果を示した点である。他方、成人との違いは、検索学習の効果が初回学習の徹底とフィードバックに左右される点であり、加えて発達障害のある幼児においては、社会生活経験が大きく左右される個人差要因も影響を受けることを明らかにした。観察実験事態だけではなく、今後保育や教育における授業場面での活用について検討する社会的意義への着眼を見出した。