Development of Lesson Study Based on Decision-Making Theory at Special Needs Education Schools for Children With Physical Disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02806
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research InstitutionBunkyo University (2023)
National Institute of Special Needs Education (2018-2022)
Principal Investigator
Kitagawa Takaaki  文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60780674)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 安藤 隆男  筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20251861)
内海 友加利  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00845232)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords授業研究 / 教師の意思決定 / 自立活動の個別指導 / 身体の動き / 特別支援学校(肢体不自由) / 若手教師 / 理論・技法 / 授業改善 / オンライン / 若手教師の気づき / 手触り / 誘導の方向 / 自己の課題への気づき / 自立活動 / 介入プログラム / ICT活用 / 指導方法の改善 / 介入教師の力量 / 個別の指導計画 / 意思決定プロセス / 教師の力量 / 意思決定論
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was on the development of a lesson study program based on teaching physical movements as one of the contents of Jiritsu-Katsudo. This lesson study program is designed with reference to decision-making theory while conducting literature research and surveys to understand the current state of Jiritsu-Katsudo teaching, and is conducted face-to-face by fellow teachers and external experts with expertise while working closely with younger teachers.
Younger teachers, fellow teachers with specialized skills, and external experts were able to share the sensation of the students' bodies moving, and were able to guide them to lesson improvement by advising on measures to deal with discrepancies that occurred between the plan and the implementation of the lesson.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
わが国の特別支援教育の充実と発展において、自立活動の指導は重要な位置づけの指導領域である。本研究で開発された授業研究プログラムは、自立活動の個別指導における授業改善につながるとともに、教師の自立活動の専門性向上へと架橋するものである。自立活動の指導に携わる教師の専門性向上が喫緊の課題とされており、本研究の成果は社会の要請に応えるものであると考える。また、自立活動の授業研究に係る研究は、緒に就いたばかりであり、本研究の成果は、自立活動の指導に係る課題を考究するための基礎的知見の提供へとつながる。