Project/Area Number |
18K02809
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Hanzawa Reino 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10569396)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮前 耕史 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30584156)
浅井 継悟 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40776655)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 教員養成 / 地域 / 適応 / 時間的展望 / 教師教育 / 地域間移動 / 移行期 / 地域間移行 / 地域との協働 / 大学生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to clarify the students' perception of "the importance of the region in education" and the aspects of interregional mobility during the transition from school to work. Hanzawa, Miyamae, and Asai (2021) developed a scale to measure the perception of "the importance of community in education". Hanzawa (2023) found that this perception was related to the students' past experiences of community involvement. Hanzawa (2020, 2022) examined the effects of transregional mobility on first-year faculty members who moved between regions during the transition period, and suggested that there are regional factors in adjustment to the transition destination and the necessity of conducting university life with a view to transregional mobility.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,学校教育における「地域」の重要性が様々に指摘されている。また,それを受けて教師教育や学校教育の研究領域においても「地域」に着目することの重要性が増しているといえる。その一方で,この領域において「地域」に着目した研究は多くない。このような状況の中,教員養成大学の学生の教育における地域の重要性の認識について測定する尺度を開発したり,教師になる際に地域間移行を行う学生・初任教員の適応に影響を与える要因ついて検討を行ったりした本研究課題は,学術的意義・社会的意義の双方があると言える。