The Development of the action Plan Sheet for the Teachers that Aims to Transition of Teacher Development to Educational Practice from the Point of View of the Experiencial Learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02821
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Kyoiku University
Principal Investigator
Terashima Kosuke  大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 准教授 (30367932)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 藤井 佑介  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20710833)
時任 隼平  関西学院大学, 高等教育推進センター, 准教授 (20713134)
泰山 裕  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90748899)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords教員研修 / 集合研修 / 研修転移 / 教師教育 / 経験学習 / リフレクション / 教師
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we attempted to clarify the actual situation and to consider supportive measures so that teachers can transfer the results of group training within the school. First, we developed a training transfer model and examined how the factors in the model functioned through specific cases. A tentative model was created based on the interviews, and additional interviews with eight teachers were conducted to verify the model. As a result, the developed transition model was largely supported. Based on these results, we proposed a transfer process model for teacher training. Based on the model, specific cases were analyzed. In parallel with the above, we developed an action plan sheet to promote the transfer of training, and presented it at the Japan Society for Educational Technology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は,教員研修プログラムそのものの開発ではなく,その後の教師の行動(研修転移)を支援するという視点から組み立てられた研究である。これまで,教師教育分野において,研修転移はその評価の難しさから研究対象とはされてこない傾向にあったが,本研究では,教師教育における新たな視点を提供した。
また,研修転移そのものを評価するのではなく,研修転移を充実させるためのツールを開発した。これまで,教師教育における研修転移の評価の難しさに課題があった。しかし,研修転移を支援するという視点からツールを開発する教育工学的アプローチによる研究とし,旧来から言われてきた問題を乗り越えようとした。