A Study on a Next Generation Problem-Posing Learning Support System to aim at promotion of active learning and construction of item pool
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02825
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionIwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TAKAGI MASANORI  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (80460088)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森本 康彦  東京学芸大学, ICTセンター, 教授 (10387532)
市川 尚  岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40305313)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords作問学習 / 思考力・判断力・表現力 / ルーブリック / 自己評価 / 他者評価 / eテスティング / 項目プール / 類似問題 / 項目分析 / 目標設定 / 自発的フィードバックループ / コンピュー タ適応型テスト
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to build a learning environment for improving thinking, judgment and expression ability through problem-posing learning, and constructing an item pool that is expected to be used in computer-adaptive test. In order to achieve the above objectives, we designed and developed a learning model in which cycles of goal setting, quiz creation, self-assessment, and peer assessment were repeated and a next generation problem-posing learning support system. In addition, we analyzed the relationship between the problem-posing learning process and the ability, and created rubrics for measuring those ability. As a result of continuous practice of the learning cycle using the developed system in our university class, we could show that the self-assessment of those ability improved.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は自己調整学習の側面から作問学習プロセスをモデル化し,作問学習と思考力・判断力・表現力の関係性を分析した点に学術的独自性があり,思考力・判断力・表現力等の育成が重要視されている昨今の教育現場に大きな意義があると考える.また,作問学習で作成された問題を項目プールの構築に役立てようとしている点に学術的な発展性があり,これまで項目プールの構築を担ってきたテスト開発関係者に新たな方向性を示す可能性を秘めている.