Development of a learning goal structuring system applied at the department level and a tool to measure the fulfillment of departmental policies
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02844
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionKansai University of International Studies
Principal Investigator
Nakajima Koji  関西国際大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (10565823)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 遠藤 良仁  岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00438087)
中野 裕司  熊本大学, 総合情報統括センター, 教授 (40198164)
松葉 龍一  東京工科大学, 先進教育支援センター, 教授 (40336227)
陳 那森  関西国際大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50249512)
藤木 清  関西国際大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60300365)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords学習課題分析図作成 / 学習目標と評価方法の対応 / インストラクショナルデザイン / 学習課題分析図作成支援の仕組み / 授業デザイン / 学習課題分析図 / 教員の授業デザインの支援 / 学科DPと科目の関係性 / 課題分析図作成 / 課題分析図
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The overall plan of this research is to develop a "Learning Goal Structuring System Applied at the Department Level" which consists of composition I. Support Function for Creating Learning Task Analysis Diagrams, II. Support Function for Checking Correspondence with Departmental DP (Diploma Policy), and III. Ability to display the DP fulfillment level for each individual student.
In this Grant-in-Aid research, we drafted design and development specifications for Composition I, II, and III as an overall view of the R&D plan, and conducted development focusing on Composition I, which is the core of the whole system. As a result of this research, we were able to provide an environment on the Internet in which "the learning objectives of the subject can be structured and serialized based on the knowledge of instructional design and drawn electronically as a 'learning task analysis chart.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
大学をはじめとする教育現場では、生涯学び続け、主体的に考える力を持つ人材の育成を行うための、学習成果を保証する教育システムの構築が求められている。つまり、学習成果に基づく学習パラダイムへ転換促進することが急務である。このような教育システムを構築するには、工学的にアプローチして教育の効果・効率を高める教授システム学の知見に依拠した教育設計、つまり「学習目標と評価が対応した」設計が施される必要がある。これらのことに対応する施策として本研究で開発した支援システムによって、「教育の質向上(実質化)に寄与」し、「達成度ベースの学習パラダイムに転換」することに貢献しうる。