Project/Area Number |
18K02845
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Konan Women's University (2020-2023) Hijiyama University (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Iguchi Azusa 甲南女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (90511600)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | メタ認知方略 / 授業構想力 / 教材分析力 / 批評文 / アカデミック・ライティング / 探究 / 教材開発 / 絵本 / 定番教材 / 専門教養 / 対話 / 過程の評価 / 教養 / 学びの専門家 / 「文学国語」 / 自己評価 / 言語活動 / アカデミックライティング / 学習の手引き / 探究過程 / 論理的文章 / 学習科学 / 教師教育 / 教材分析 / 意見文 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The instructional program developed was designed to supplement and develop the high school learning of reading and writing, to promote inquiry-based learning and an active attitude toward learning, and to change the way students view learning. The instructional content of the program consisted of "the ability to analyze teaching materials," "the ability to plan lessons," and "the development of the subject of learning. The "ability to plan lessons" corresponds to the ability to write logical texts, and together with the "ability to analyze teaching materials," it forms the basis of the ability to practice teaching. It is defined as the ability to reconstruct one's own reading process as a process of setting and solving an inquiry-based problem. In order to cultivate the "ability to analyze teaching materials," we developed literature and picture book materials that encourage diverse interpretations, including new interpretations of standard teaching materials.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
実践力向上の基盤となる「読むこと」の授業構想力と教材分析力を、読み書き能力とともに育成する道筋を、指導プログラムとして新たに構造化した。それは高校で低調である文章表現指導や読書活動を補充、発展させるものであった。また、先行研究をもとに、教員養成初期段階における指導内容の開発の観点を4点に整理し、指導プログラムをもとに、探究的な学習活動を促す実践を具体化することで、国語科教員養成の初期段階における実践開発研究の方向性と方法を示した。さらに、実践で使用する教材を開発し、定番教材の新たな解釈方法や、絵本の教材化を提案した。