Project/Area Number |
18K02847
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University Junior College Division |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAO KEIKO 大妻女子大学短期大学部, 国文科, 教授 (20419485)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
延 恩株 大妻女子大学, キャリア教育センター, 准教授 (00554742)
森下 淳也 神戸大学, 国際文化学研究科, 名誉教授 (20182230)
中西 千春 国立音楽大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (30317101)
川井 一枝 宮城大学, 基盤教育群, 教授 (40639043)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | メタ認識 / 授業内・外学習 / 自律学習 / 学習支援 / 自律 / 内省 / 積み上げ学習 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to consider what kind of learning environment is desirable to promote autonomous learning, the learners themselves were given opportunities to explain their own learning situations and to reflect on their own learning as they engaged in collaborative activities in class and in assignments outside of class. As a result, it became clear that in order to activate the metacognition of learning, it is important how learners themselves recognize the usefulness of facing others, themselves, and their tasks from the perspective of their own purpose. However, it was also considered that individual personality traits and the retention of one's own learning goals would also have an impact, and that teacher support would be necessary for this achieve.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、いわば、学習者主体の自律的な学習理論が、個別の実践でも確認できるかを実地検証したものと位置付けられる。日々の実践の繰り返しの中で、学習者自身が学習を客観視する視点(メタ認知)を活性化させるよう努めることで、学習動機がある学習者も、学習動機が乏しい学習者も、学習に対するメタ認識的な視点の確立につながること、さらに、学習者自身とその仲間、課題と自身の関係を意識する機会を多く与えることが、重要だと確認された。 また、一貫してメタ認知という観点で学習を客観視させることに努めるには、教師の教育理念の保持が重要であったが、理念の保持に大きな意味がある点が確認できた意義も一教員にとっては大きい。