Empirical Research on Improving Practical Teaching Skills Using ICT for Students in Simulated Lessons
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K02860
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
KOSHIMIZU Takako  静岡大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70452852)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小川 裕子  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20136154)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords模擬授業 / ICT活用 / 実践的指導力 / ICT活用
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study clarified the use of ICT model in simultaneous learning which is based on theory of planned behavior diagram by Ajzen, and proposed an effective class design of home economics teaching method in order to promote teaching skills using ICT of simultaneous learning in teacher training course. As a result, a presentation behavior of students using ICT was seen in the whole imitation class. Students learned teaching skills using ICT, and understood their tasks and took the measures for them. In addition, the results of the questionnaire showed the requirements 1 (posture), requirements 2 (model awareness), and requirements 3 (possible feeling) significantly increased after the whole simulation class. They clearly promoted the use of ICT behavior. Principles 1 to 4 were connected organically by requirements 1 (posture), and they were effective in raising requirements 1 (posture) to promote ICT behavior.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これからの教員に求められる資質能力について,自律的に学ぶ姿勢を持ち,生涯にわたって資質能力を高めることが期待されている。教員養成課程で行われる模擬授業は,講義回数の制約から,代表の学生が教師役を務め,多くの学生は生徒役として受講し,生徒役の学生の実践的指導力の向上はほとんど意図されてこなかった。そこで,本研究では,ICTを活用した模擬授業の実践を通して,他者の授業を鏡にして自己省察を行い,実践的指導力を向上させる力の育成を図ることを目指した。