| Project/Area Number |
18K02867
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Mejiro University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Reiji 目白大学, 人間学部, 客員研究員 (00611154)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤谷 哲 目白大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (90331446)
渡邉 はるか 目白大学, 人間学部, 准教授 (80635219)
峯村 恒平 目白大学, 人間学部, 専任講師 (50759371)
枝元 香菜子 金沢学院大学, 文学部, 助教 (70758284)
多田 孝志 金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50341920)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 教員養成 / キャリア形成 / カリキュラム / 学校インターンシップ / 学校体験活動 / 教育工学 / 教師教育 / 教師教育学 / 教職課程 / 教育学 / 教育実習 / 教育インターンシップ / 学校教育 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Revisions to the Teachers' Certificate Law have made it possible to include school experience activities as part of the teaching practice. However, the content of the internship was left to the discretion of each university.For these reasons, the researchers carried out a study with the aim of creating a school internship curriculum that takes into account the continuity between the teaching curriculum and the teaching career for students, and that also promotes the formation of career awareness in students. To achieve this objective, interviews with students, teachers and school boards, case studies of curricula at other universities and research on international trends in teaching programmes were conducted. Based on the results, the required elements of a school internship were clarified and a curriculum proposal was developed.Subsequently, two practice sessions based on the draft curriculum were carried out and the final draft curriculum was completed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
当該研究の成果として作成した「学校インターンシップカリキュラム」は、各大学等において実施される学校インターンシップ、学校体験活動で、どのような要素を学生に体験させることが重要か、どのような要素を学生に体験させることで、その後の教員キャリアにつなげることが出来るか、明確に示していることに意義がある。目的意識や体験の視点を明確にして、学校体験活動に取り組み、その目的や視点に従って振り返りをするためのツールとして、当該カリキュラムは有効である。