| Project/Area Number |
18K02895
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Ogawa Ryo 富山大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (00194465)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
上木 佐季子 富山大学, 学術研究部教育研究推進系, 准教授 (70214434)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 一人TT / 認知的負荷 / ビデオ教材 / 教師教育 / 高等教育 / 一人TT方式 / 教材開発 / 教育実践 / 教育評価 / リフレクション / 自己調整学習 / 教育養成 / 一人TT / 教育改善 / 一人TT方式 / Self Team Teaching / e-Learning / Blended Learning |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
"Self TT" is a teaching style aimed at improving the learning effectiveness of a class by creating video materials explaining the course content and conducting the class while displaying the video teaching materials. This reduces the cognitive load on the teacher's teaching activities and increases the cognitive resources for learners' learning status during class. The purpose of this research project is to clarify the characteristics of individual TT, confirm its effectiveness in classroom practice, and identify areas for improvement. Results from implementing individual TT in subjects such as information processing and teacher education showed that it generated awareness regarding educational content and teaching methods, but it did not provide sufficient support for learners' learning.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教育は国家の基盤であり,小学校,中学校,高等学校の教育の改善と同時に,大学における教師教育プログラムの改善も重要である。本研究課題は,大学教育における授業改善を中心に,一人TTという教育改善の方法の可能性について実践的に検討を行った。研究の結果,一人TTを教師教育の方法として取り入れることの効果を実感することができた。高等教育における一人TTの導入の効果は,コロナ禍による遠隔授業の必要性への素早い対応を可能にした点が高く評価できるだろう。しかし,完全な遠隔授業では,一人TTの授業の実践が難しいことも示された。