Project/Area Number |
18K02918
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
KONO Kazuhiro 関西大学, 社会安全学部, 准教授 (60581238)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 情報セキュリティ / 情報モラル / 学習ツール / ARCSモデル / ゴールベースシナリオ理論 / 教育ゲーム / 著作権侵害 / 同調行動 / 規範的影響 / ボードゲーム / セキュリティライフゲーム / 不正のトライアングル理論 / 状況的犯罪予防論 / 教育工学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To improve users' security awareness and literacy, we aim to develop learning tools for understanding information security and morals from the perspectives of both attackers and defenders. The results are as follows: 1) we analyze the thoughts and psychological states of people who commit various fraudulent acts and clarify effective countermeasures; 2) we develop several tools for learning information security and information morals while having fun by incorporating psychological findings and the concept of instructional design.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、1)悪意をもって不正行為を行う、もしくは出来心により不成行為を行ってしまった利用者の考えや心理状態の分析とその対策、2)攻撃者・防御者側の視点に基づく学習ツールの開発、の2つに大きく分類される。前者の研究は、法律論に基づく議論やブロッキングなどのインターネット接続事業者からの対策、悪質サーバへの対策とは異なる、利用者視点からの研究であり、従来とは全く異なった視点からの研究である点に価値がある。後者の研究も、情報セキュリティやモラルの学習といえば対策する側(防御側)の視点から学習することがほとんどであったのに対し、攻撃側の視点も取り入れて学ぶという点に大きな価値があるといえる。