Project/Area Number |
18K02930
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09080:Science education-related
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Naoki 東京学芸大学, ICTセンター, 教授 (00313297)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | プログラミング教育 / 情報活用能力 / 論理的思考 / 小学校 / 教科等教育 / カリキュラム / 教員研修 / 教員養成 / 論理的思考力 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
n this research, "the logical thinking ability necessary to make a computer perform the intended processing" was embodied as a programming experience positioned in the of subject learning. At this time, we considered whether or not it could be nurtured at the developmental stage of elementary school students. Then, they were summarized as a systematic curriculum. And, based on these results, we have developed teaching materials for teacher training, curriculum for teacher training, and textbooks. In addition, as an activity to disseminate the results, we gave lectures at workshops and commentary on research class guidance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究によって,教科教育の中で系統的に実施することができるプログラミング教育のカリキュラムを開発した.本カリキュラムを構成する各プログラミング活動については,その教材,及び教員用の研修教材も共に開発したため,プログラミング教育の経験が少ない学校でも,取り組みを始める最初の資料として活用することができる.また,系統性と各教科で実施することを第一に開発を進めたものとなっており,今後のプログラミング教育の方向性を議論・検討する一つの題材・指針となりうると考えている.