| Project/Area Number |
18K03013
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10010:Social psychology-related
| Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Kagawa Shuta 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (90550567)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋本 栄莉 立教大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00774770)
宮本 匠 兵庫県立大学, 減災復興政策研究科, 准教授 (80646711)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | オルタナティブ・コミュニティ / 幸福度 / 互助・相互扶助・贈与経済 / 学習論 / 協同性・共同性・協働性 / ポスト資本主義 / マルチチュード / アナキズム / ポスト状況論 / 交歓 / アソシエ―ショニズム / 営利と非営利 / 互助とコミュニティ / 幸福感 / アソシエーション / 協同労働(協同組合) / 贈与論(交換論) / 史的唯物論 / プロボノ / 難民 / 災害 / アクターネットワーク / 状況論派エスノグラフィー / 震災 / 社会的危機 / 地域コミュニティ / 資本主義 / 交換形態 / 贈与 / 創造 / 社会構成主義 / 活動理論 / 危機的社会状況 / マルクス / アクションリサーチ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the characteristics of new communities created in crisis situations such as oppression in workplaces, disasters, and refugees. According to field surveys in their fields, fluctuations (contradictions and cooperative relationships) between the "modern economic system" centered on profit-making and the "human economic system" centered on mutual assistance, and between the modern bureaucratic system and the grassroots free anarchist system were observed, and the specific details were clarified. According to a quantitative questionnaire survey, in general workers (also), we found a positive correlation between mutual aid activities and well-being, but a negative correlation between income and well-being. It was suggested that the mutual aid relationship is essentially more important than income for mental health. We integrated them and theoretically discussed what is needed for the formation of the next society.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義:危機から生じる新たな社会的実践の内実や特徴を明らかにしたこと,また,従来別々であった心理学の学習論と,哲学や人類学・社会学のポスト資本主義論とを結びつける新しい学際的アプローチを開拓したことにある.本研究では,そのアプローチの中核になりうる新たな概念(交歓,ZAD)を構成し,新しい学術領域の方向性を示した. 社会的意義:昨今,様々な社会課題が指摘されるなか,危機を契機にして,既存の社会的枠組みや常識を打ち破ろうとするポジティブな動きに着目し,その実態や特徴を解明した点にある.また,単に理想論としてではなく,一般の労働者自身の健康にとっても協同や互助が重要という数量結果も示した.