School-Family-Community Partnerships and Children's Socialization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research InstitutionGifu Shotoku Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
Yoshida Takuya  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70582790)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉澤 寛之  岐阜大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70449453)
浅野 良輔  久留米大学, 文学部, 准教授 (50711909)
吉田 俊和  岐阜聖徳学園大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70131216)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords教育心理学 / 社会心理学 / 地域連携 / チームワーク / 社会化 / 子ども / 保護者 / 教師 / 地域住民 / 学校運営チームワーク / コミュニティ・スクール / 持続的発展 / 地域資源
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The present study aimed to examine the effects of the teacher-parent-resident teamwork on parents’ attitude toward parenting and community, and the socialization of children. As a result, the following findings were obtained. (1) Parents’ perceptions of teamwork with teachers and residents in community schools promoted responsivity toward their children and community consciousness. (2) Homeroom teachers’ perceptions of teamwork with fellow teachers, managers, parents, and residents, promoted intrinsic motivation of children and subjective adjustment of children to the classroom, through a classroom social goals structure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域連携チームワークを測定する方法を開発し、チームワークの発揮が子どもの社会化の促進につながることの実証的な示唆を得たという本研究の成果は、以下のような学術的および社会的意義を有する。(1)チームワーク理論が学校教育のフィールドに適用可能であることを示した点、および学校での地域連携に関する理論的基盤を提供した点での学術的意義。(2)今日の教育政策で重視される地域連携を測定可能なものとし、地域連携により形成されるチームワークが、保護者の養育や地域に対する態度を形成し、子どもの社会化を促すことを実証的に示したことで、学校や地域が抱える問題の解消に寄与する実証的な知見を提供したとの社会的意義。