Project/Area Number |
18K03053
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Kindai University |
Principal Investigator |
Otsui Kanako 近畿大学, 総合社会学部, 准教授 (80509927)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大久保 賢一 畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40510269)
田中 善大 大阪樟蔭女子大学, 児童教育学部, 准教授 (60729143)
野田 航 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70611440)
庭山 和貴 大阪教育大学, 連合教職実践研究科, 准教授 (80805987)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 学校規模ポジティブ行動支援 / 教師 / 専門性向上 / 研修 / 教員の専門性 / チェックリスト / 応用行動分析学 / 研修プログラム / アセスメント / 実行度 / 教員のメンタルヘルス / PBS / 学校適応 / 三水準モデル / 教師の専門性向上 / ポジティブ行動支援 / 学校 / 教師の負担感 / 子どもの学校適応 / スクールワイド / 教員 / 応用行動分析 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research project was to clarify the expertise of individual teachers necessary for effective implementation of school-wide positive behavior support in Japan, and to develop a training protocol to enhance that expertise. The main focus of the project was the development of a checklist for self-assessment of the extent to which individual teachers are able to implement practices aligned with the PBS, and the five areas of skills required to implement the PBS: "teaching expectations," "setting up an environment to promote appropriate behavior," "acknowledgment to appropriate behavior," "response to problem behaviors," and "data-based decision making."
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
昨今,日本において学校規模ポジティブ行動支援(SWPBS)の導入が進められており,その効果についてもいくつかの研究において確認されている。その中で,個々の教師が日々の指導においてPBSに沿った実践を行うことが効果的なSWPBSにとっても重要だとされているが,実際にどの程度個々の教師がPBSに沿った実践を行っているのかは明らかではなかった。本研究課題では,チェックリストの開発を行うことで,個々の教員のPBSに沿った実践の程度を測定することを可能にすることができた。また必要とされるスキル領域のどの部分が不足しているかを同定することにより,よりニーズにあった効果的な研修を計画することを可能にした。