Project/Area Number |
18K03059
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
ISOBE Satoshi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90305102)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 進路指導 / 教育相談 / 特別支援教育 / チーム支援 / 他機関連携 / 社会的自立 / 臨床倫理 / 不適応 / レジリエンス / スクールカウンセリング / 家族支援 / エコロジカルアプローチ / 見立て / 生活臨床 / 臨床心理学 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
According to a survey by the Cabinet Office, students with adaptive problems such as not attending school and school dropouts are at high risk of becoming NEETs in the future. Therefore appropriate career guidance for these students is an urgent issue.In recent years, although there are various options for career paths, there are cases where careless decisions cause mismatches and fall into maladaptation again. This study proposed the concept of "Clinical Educational Career Guidance (Support)", which is based on the perspective of assisting students with adaptive problems, and examined how it should be.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
進路指導やキャリア教育について論じられたものは多い。また、不登校生徒や進路変更を含む中途退学者への進路支援等について論じられたもの多い。しかし、「援助的な視点に基づいた進路指導(支援)」について論じられたものはほとんど見当たらない。 本研究では「進路指導」と「生徒指導・教育相談」そして「特別支援教育」を融合させた『教育臨床的進路指導(支援)」という包括的な概念を提示し、生徒の社会的自立や適応に寄与することが期待される。