School Consultation and Leadership Correlation in Establishing School Counseling Programs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03069
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University of Education
Principal Investigator
Nishiyama Hisako  福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (80461250)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鎌田 雅史  就実短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 准教授 (10610040)
迫田 裕子  九州共立大学, スポーツ学部, 准教授 (90714767)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords教育相談の定着化 / 校長のリーダーシップ / 学校コンサルテーション / 教育相談コーディネーター / 教委育相談の定着 / 分散型リーダーシップ / 教育相談の定着 / 教育相談担当者 / エンパワリングリーダーシップ / スペシャリストリーダー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, in order to establish educational consultation, we worked on (1) clarification of the leadership behavior of principals in educational consultation and construction of a theoretical model for interaction with those in charge of educational consultation, (2) examination of methods for upward school consultation from those in charge of educational consultation to the leadership of principals, and (3) creation of a framework for construction of a training program for educational consultation coordinators and others who promote educational consultation in a systematic manner. As a result, it was shown that the leadership related to the support of students developed by the current principals is variously explained by decentralized leadership, and from these interviews, a framework for the support of students and school consultation by educational consultation coordinators, etc. was presented.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義では,学校がチーム学校体制の中で分散型リーダーシップに移行する中,複数リーダーの重要性と,フォロワーとしての中堅的担い手と学校文化という状況に合った実践の関連性が示された。
また,社会的意義として,子どもの学校生活での問題の克服や成長の促進に,教育相談の定着が重要であることは多く指摘されている。その担い手として多くの専門性を持つ者で協働的に児童生徒の支援を行う「チーム学校」の推進が必須であるとされており,その中で多職種協働は,欠くことのできない要素である。教育相談をリードする担い手の学校コンサルテーションにかかる力量形成に関わる項目を示すことができた点が意義として挙げられる。