Development of the practical skills training program to solve the student guidance issues in school for initial teacher training
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03076
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research InstitutionKamakura Women's University (2020-2021)
Seitoku University (2018-2019)
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Masayasu  鎌倉女子大学, 児童学部, 准教授 (00512063)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 山口 豊一  聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (10348154)
中井 大介  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20550643)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords事例検討 / インシデントプロセス法 / ルーブリック評価 / プログラム開発 / 学校心理学 / 教員養成 / 教材事例作成 / 指導案作成 / 実践力育成プログラム / 生徒指導 / 効果測定 / ルーブリック
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop a practical skills training program for undergraduate students to solve to various problems in student guidance. This program consisting of a total of 8 classes (90 minutes per class) was developed based on case studies using the incident process method. In addition, the rubric based on the viewpoint of school psychology was developed for participants in this program to conduct self-evaluation. As a result of examining the effects of this program among 51 participants, it was shown that the assessment ability and awareness of team support improved, and that this program contributes to improving practical skills.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発されたプログラムは,インシデントプロセス法による事例検討を軸としており,その方法論を明確にしたこととルーブリック評価を導入したことを特徴とする。本プログラムは,アセスメントの能力,具体案考案のスキル,チーム援助の意識を高めることにつながるとともに,ルーブリック評価票によって客観的に自分の課題等について振り返りも可能になることから,学部生の生徒指導上の諸課題に対する実践力の向上に寄与すると考えられる。