Designing teaching strategy and assessment of integrating cognitive and sociocultural perspectives: SDGs(Sustainable Development Goals)curriculum
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03077
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10020:Educational psychology-related
Research InstitutionTsuda University
Principal Investigator
takagaki mayumi  津田塾大学, 学芸学部, 教授 (50350567)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田爪 宏二  京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20310865)
清水 誠  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30292634)
田中 俊也  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (40171780)
寺本 貴啓  國學院大學, 人間開発学部, 准教授 (50585114)
中西 良文  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70351228)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords教育心理学 / 学習環境 / SDGs / 科学教育 / 動機づけ / 評価
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study have constructed a multilateral research organization by Takagaki(teaching strategy), Nakanaishi(motivation), Shimizu(science education), Teramoto(science education), Tanaka(assessment), Tazume(Psychological statistics)and research collaborators. This study examined the bridging between the cognitive and sociocultural approaches in psychological research. Accordingly, a teaching strategy of integrating cognitive and sociocultural approaches was designed and developed, which applied SDGs(Sustainable Development Goals) curriculum. The results obtained have been presented in papers(29 papers),in books(12 books) and announced at conferences(21 presentations).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、教育心理学研究の最前線の課題である、「認知論的アプローチと社会文化論的アプローチの統合」という理論的想定を実証的に検討する点に学術的な特色がある。さらに、学校教育現場で模索されているSDGsを推進する学習環境という国家的に顕在化した今日的課題を取り上げることは、「持続可能な未来に向けた教育の再構築」をもたらす結果が予想され、社会的な意義は大きい。