Development of a Web-based Self-Evaluation Assessment Tools for Student Counseling Activities on Universities and Colleges
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03098
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
Fukumori Hideaki  九州大学, キャンパスライフ・健康支援センター, 教授 (40304844)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 内野 悌司  広島修道大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (00294603)
山中 淑江  立教大学, 現代心理学部, カウンセラー (10267388)
松下 智子  九州大学, キャンパスライフ・健康支援センター, 准教授 (40618071)
高野 明  東京大学, 相談支援研究開発センター, 教授 (50400445)
池田 忠義  東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (70333763)
舩津 文香  九州大学, キャンパスライフ・健康支援センター, 講師 (80778928)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords学生相談の自己評価 / 学生相談活動充実イメージアセスメントパッケージ / 形成的評価 / Web版 / 学生相談機関充実イメージ表 / 学生相談プログラム充実イメージ表 / 学生相談機関 / 形成的自己評価 / 学生相談機関充実イメージアセスメントパッケージ / 学生相談プログラムの充実イメージ表 / SUS / インタビュー / 学生相談活動 / Web / 学生相談活動の自己評価 / 機関評価 / プログラム評価 / 質保証 / 学生相談プログラム / 自己評価 / Web入力 / 学生相談 / エンパワーメント / オンライン / 発展段階モデル / 学生相談組織活性化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to develop "The Web-based Assessment Package of College Counseling Center Activities" system that can be used for formative self-assessment of student counseling activities in a more comprehensive and simplified manner. First, the "The lnventory for Developing Counseling Services in Japanese Universities and colleges" was reviewed from the perspectives of "evaluation scale," "evaluation perspective," and "evaluation criteria" for use as an assessment chart, and issues were identified and revised to accommodate a digitally compatible input format, and the self-assessment guide was revised. As a result of the trial survey, "The Web-based Assessment Package of College Counseling Center Activities" was sufficient for formative self-assessment functions, but issues such as system malfunctions and excessive amount of content remained.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで大学教育において、学生の統合的学習の説明責任に答えるには、正課教育だけでなく学生支援に関するアセスメント(自己評価)も重要になってくる。これまでの自己評価のやり方では、現状分析・成果分析のみに注意が払われすぎ、実施負担も多く評価者の「元気を奪う」ものになっている。我々はこれまでに「学生相談活動充実イメージアセスメントパッケージ」を開発したが、より簡便に形成的自己評価をおこなうことができるweb版「学生相談活動充実イメージアセスメントパッケージ」を開発、Webサイトに公開したことによって、学生相談機関が無料でかつ自由に形成的自己評価を行えるようになった。