| Project/Area Number |
18K03101
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
SEKIYAMA Toru 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (40363600)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 自閉スペクトラム症 / 発達障害 / 投映法 / 投影法 / 人間知覚 / 自閉スペクトラム / 共感 / TAT / 統合失調症 / 物語 / アスペルガー症候群 / 欲求-圧力分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We suggested that the structure of empathy in autism spectrum disorders can be elucidated by using new quantitative analysis methods for TAT response. In this period, the following results were obtained: (1) the development and validity of "basic level response" and "core level response" corresponding to popular response of the Rorschach method, (2) the validity of relation patterns among characters, (3) by analyzing the TAT response of junior high school students with autism spectrum disorders, it was clarified that although they retain the function of representing human figure, they have a low orientation to social stimuli.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会のなかでASD者は決して珍しい存在ではなく、ASD者がその特性によってどのように日常世界を体験しているかを理解することは、よりよい支援や共生のための端緒となる。また、投映法は被検査者の世界を追体験しやすい手法であるため、知能検査では得られないASD者の内的体験の様子を具体的に知ることができる。とりわけTATは対人的関心や社会的認知の様相を簡便に把握することに秀でているが、TATによるASDの研究は少なく、特に中学生以下を対象にした研究はほとんど見当たらない。TATの量的分析手法を改良しつつASD者の共感の構造を検討することは、学術的にも社会的にも意義があると考えられる。