| Project/Area Number |
18K03114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Showa Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Tanaka Naoko 昭和女子大学, 生活機構研究科, 教授 (50277935)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木村 あやの 昭和女子大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (00527575)
大森 幹真 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (50779981)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 自閉症傾向 / 対人社会性 / TAT(主題統覚検査) / 視線運動 / 主題統覚検査 / 主題統覚検査(TAT) / 自閉症スペクトラム症 / 主題統覚検査(TAT) / 自閉スペクトラム症 / 主題統覚検査(TAT) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to understand interpersonal attitudes using the Thematic Apperception Test (TAT) narrative and eye movements, as well as SCT, and to examine their relationship with autistic tendencies. Valid data were obtained from a total of 24 male and female university students (aged 19-30 years).Individuals with higher autistic tendencies were more likely to be unsociable and isolated and exhibited more-passive and passive interpersonal attitudes toward objects and people. Moreover, among those with high autistic tendencies, gaze fixation to the main region was unevenly distributed in TAT eye movements.Regarding the TAT stories, scattered stories were detected in which the foreground and background of the card were not integrated, and were littered with those who created stories that did not set up the expected complex relationships (Presented at the 24, the 25th and 26th congresses of the Japanese Society for the Rorschach and Projective Methods).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
TATは比較的具体的な場面の図版から物語を産出するという課題であり,実施者の認知特性や対人関係を理解する上で有用である。本研究では,TATの物語内容及び主観に頼らない指標である物語産出時の視線運動,さらにSCTにより,対象者の対人認知・対人態度を把握し,それらと自閉症傾向との関連を検討することを目的とした。自閉症傾向が高い者の中には,主要領域への視線停留の偏在という特徴的な視線運動のほか,期待される複雑な人間関係を設定しない物語を語るなどの特徴を示す者がおり,SCTにみる非社交的で孤立しやすく,物事や人に対して消極的・受動的な対人態度との関連が示唆された。