Project/Area Number |
18K03121
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research Institution | Sugiyama Jogakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
Masuda Ryota 椙山女学園大学, 人間関係学部, 准教授 (30547055)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 自傷 / 解離 / トラウマ / 心理教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed a paper-based psychoeducational material about self-harm, which is a common problem in adolescence, including the trauma and dissociation that underlie the behavior. As a result of delivering the psychoeducation to high school and college students, certain evaluations were obtained, such as "easy to understand" and "I understand the importance of rest". On the other hand, as a result of compiling the content into a general format, we received some comments that "specific responses are somewhat difficult to understand. Therefore, how to include specificity based on the reader's situation became an issue for the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、メンタルヘルスの予防が重要な青年期において、自傷の背景にあるトラウマ、解離といった複雑な内容を可視化した点にある。また、これらの内容を教育機関において安全に検討できる心理教育教材を開発したことは社会的意義が大きいものと思われる。これらの事象を理解することで、本人だけでなく、教育関係者や一般市民が適切な対応を提供するための基盤となる。今後、より具体的な場面での検証によって教育現場での実践に大きく寄与することが期待される。