| Project/Area Number |
18K03127
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
Ikeda Tadayoshi 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 教授 (70333763)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松川 春樹 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 助教 (00769664)
高橋 真理 東北大学, 高度教養教育・学生支援機構, 助手 (20751069)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 学生相談 / 障害学生支援 / 協働 / 連携・協働 / インタビュー調査 / 学生相談機関 / 障害学生支援機関 / 支援活動 / 体制整備 / 学生相談および障害学生支援の組織・体制 / Webページ調査 / 現実面の支援・心理面の支援 / 教職員との協働 / 障害学生支援の体制整備 / 多水準活動モデル / 来談時期・経路 / 聴覚障害 / 資源利用 / 学生相談及び障害学生支援の組織・体制 / Webページの分析 / 協働による実践 / コミュニティ心理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the systems and activities of student counseling and support for students with disabilities, and the factors that enhance the collaboration between the two. In individual support, both "practical support" and "psychological support" were found to be important, and in terms of organizational type, "independent" was more common than "departmental". In order to enhance collaboration between student counseling and support for students with disabilities, it was necessary to establish a comprehensive university system, improve staff allocation and their expertise, and foster active engagement among them.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,学生相談及び障害学生支援の実践及びそれらの担当者を対象とした調査に基づき,両者に関する組織・活動の実情と課題,個別支援を始めとする様々な活動における協働の意義やその充実化要因を明らかにした。 これらの結果は,学生相談及び障害学生支援の担当者の協働による個別支援の充実,両者に関する体制・活動の実情把握と両者の協働の充実化につながる知見であり,大学における学生支援や教育の充実・強化に資する。