Development of evidence -based Rorschach differential diagnostics
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Ito Munechika  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10282310)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsロールシャッハ法 / 鑑別指標 / 統合失調症 / 自閉アスペルガー症 / パーソナリティ障害 / BPD / 鑑別診断 / ロールシャッハ / ロジスティック回帰分析 / R-PAS
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of the Rorschach in several clinical groups (schizophrenia and personality disorder/autistic Asperger's) showed that 1) Xu% has the power to differentiate schizophrenia from other clinical groups, 2) the number of popular responses (P) on card 6 is significantly higher in the personality disorder group than in other clinical groups, In other words, it has value as a differential index and 3) whether or not "black" (C') was used for that response can differentiate schizophrenia from autistic Asperger's.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
統合失調症,自閉スペクトラム症,パーソナリティ障害とを鑑別し得る指標を抽出し得たことで,当初予定していた方法論とは異なりはしたものの,ある程度所期の目的は達成できたと思われる。今回得られた指標は,臨床実践の場において鑑別に困難を極めるケースにおいて,その判断の参考になり得よう。
適切な診断をなすことで,患者に不利益を回避させ,より精度の高い治療を提供できることは,社会的に見ても極めて意義のあることだと思われる。