Development of the tablet PC version of the implicit association group test and the intervention program in which nonconsciousness and consciousness work together for enhancing adaptive self-esteem
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03140
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
Yamasaki Katsuyuki  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 特命教授 (50191250)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 内田 香奈子  鳴門教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70580835)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords自律的セルフ・エスティーム / 他律的セルフ・エスティーム / 潜在連合テスト / 介入プログラム / 小学校高学年児童 / タブレットPC版潜在連合テスト / 児童 / 学校予防教育プログラム / 教育プログラム / セルフ・エスティーム / 潜在連合PC検査 / 学校予防教育 / 非意識
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, the implicit association test (IAT) and intervention program for autonomous self-esteem were developed.
The IAT was developed using the tablet PC, and its reliability and validity were confirmed. The intervention program, based on the program for self-confidence in the TOP SELF, was developed with the purposes suitable for the nonconscious characteristics of autonomous self-esteem and the methods that are easy for teachers to implement. Thereafter, the effectiveness of the program was confirmed, revealing that it can enhance autonomous self-esteem and decrease heteronomous one.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では,これまでの教育や研究界におけるセルフ・エスティーム(SE)の概念を改訂して誕生した自律的SEについて,必要な測定法や介入方法を開発した。測定法は自動集計できるタブレットPC版とし,自律と他律のSEを同時測定でき,信頼性と妥当性を確認の上完成した。また,自律的SEの育成方法では,子どもたちを引きつけ,実施者の実施負担を極力軽減し,普及性の高いプログラムに仕上がった。
こうして,学校においては子どもたちの健康や適応のために重視されているSE(自尊感情,自己肯定感)について,その扱いを間違えることがないように,新たな概念に加えてその測定法や教育方法を提供できたことに社会的意義がある。