| Project/Area Number |
18K03155
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
OHTSUKI Tomu 早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (20508353)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
下田 芳幸 佐賀大学, 学校教育学研究科, 准教授 (30510367)
国里 愛彦 専修大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30613856)
石津 憲一郎 富山大学, 学術研究部教育学系, 准教授 (40530142)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | アクセプタンス&コミットメント・セラピー / 対人援助職 / バーンアウト / アプリ / セルフヘルプ / ワーク・エンゲージメント / 心理的柔軟性 / ACT / アプリプログラム / ワークエンゲージメント / パフォーマンス / 職業ストレス |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research project, a series of surveys revealed that psychological flexibility has an influence on burnout, work engagement, and job performance among human service workers in Japan. Therefore, we developed a face-to-face intervention ACT program and an online self-help intervention ACT program to enhance psychological flexibility and examined their effectiveness. The results of a series of experiments revealed that the face-to-face intervention had strong effects, whereas the online self-help type had limited effects. On the other hand, the app program developed in this study had a low dropout rate, suggesting the future potential of app interventions.
Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
アクセプタンス&コミットメント・セラピー(ACT)は、さまざまな問題や対象に汎用的に用いる可能な心理的支援プログラムであり、今後の発展が期待されている。本研究課題では、対人援助職者のバーンアウトに対して、このACTを用いた支援が適用可能であるかどうか、そして、効果的であるかどうかを実証的に検討したものである。対人援助職者は、教育や医療、福祉など、国民への支援の重要な担い手であり、彼らへのサポートは質の高い継続的な援助サービスにつながるものであり、社会的意義も高いと考えられる。