| Project/Area Number |
18K03157
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 10030:Clinical psychology-related
| Research Institution | St. Marianna University School of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
Ando kumiko 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40510384)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
堀江 まゆみ 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授 (50259058)
小口 芳世 聖マリアンナ医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (60445343)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 性犯罪 / 発達障害 / 知的障害 / 治療プログラム / 認知行動療法 / 性非行 / 再犯防止 / 社会復帰 / 性犯行 / 司法矯正 / 障害者支援法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed and revised a treatment program for sexual offenders, which is "SPIRiTS : Sexual Offender Preventive Intervention and Re-integrative Treatment Schema" . SPIRiTS is a program that can be used by individuals with intellectual and developmental disabilities who are at high risk for sexual offending. In particular, we aimed to make the program usable by supporters who are not qualified as doctors or psychologists so that it can be widely used in the community. We also worked on training facilitators to facilitate the program and revising and refining the manual for facilitating the workbook, and hold program training sessions for non-professional supporters in several regions throughout Japan. Our future plans are to develop a program for online courses and to build a network of supporters.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
性犯罪のリスクの高い知的障害や発達障害をもつ者でも使用可能な治療プログラムとして、性犯罪治療プログラムSPIRiTS:Sexual Offender Preventive Intervention and Reintegrative Treatment Schema を開発し、その実行可能性を実際に全国のいくつかの地域において非専門家である支援者を対象としたプログラム研修会を実施した。 性犯罪の再犯防止の取り組みにあたって一助となることが期待される。