log crystalline cohomologies of semistable varieties and deformation theory of log varieties in positive characteristic
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K03224
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 11010:Algebra-related
Research InstitutionTokyo Denki University
Principal Investigator
Nakajima Yukiyoshi  東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (80287440)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords固有正規交差対数多様体 / p進Steenbrink複体 / Hirsch拡大 / 重みフィルトレーション / カップ積 / 対数Calabi-Yau多様体 / Artin-Mazur高さ / 対数Hodge-Witt分解 / 正規交差対数多様体 / 重みフィルトレーション付き複体の積構造 / W_2への持ち上がげ / p進重みフィルトレーション / 対数クリスタル複体 / 対数クリスタルこホモロジー / フィルタードクリスタル複体 / 呼子高さ / 対数多様体 / Wittコホモロジー / Chow群 / 固有半安定対数多様体 / 対数クリスタルコホモロジー / 重み / 積構造 / 擬分裂高さ / 無限小コホモロジー / モノドロミー作用素 / フロベニウス作用素 / 狭両立性 / ホッジドラームスペクトル系列のE_1退化 / 半安定多様体 / 変形理論 / 混標数
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For a proper simple normal crossing log scheme in positive characteristic p , we construct a new weight-filtered complex and we have proved that it has natural product structure. We have proved that the filtration on the log crystalline cohomology induced by this new filtered complex is equal to the filtration on the log crystalline cohomology induced by the weight-filtered p-adic Steenbrink complex if one ignore the torsion of the log crystalline cohomology (the p-adic Steenbrink complex was constructed by me).
On the other hand, we have given the definition of the log Calabi-Yau variety in characteristic p with finite height and we have proved that it has a log smooth lift over W_2 and that it has the log Hodge-Witt decomposition.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
Grothendieckの壮大な重みのモチーフ論から、様々なコホモロジーの重みフィルトレーションはコホモロジーのカップ積と両立すると予想されている。特に様々なp進コホモロジーに対しては、基礎体が有限体の時には数論的重みフィルトレーションが考えられるが、この両立性は直ちに成立することがわかる。本研究では正標数pの固有正規交差対数多様体に対し、従来構成していたp進Steenbrink複体が対数コホモロジーに誘導するフィルトレーションがカップ積と両立するか否かは非自明だが、新しい重みフィルトレーション付きp進複体を構成することによって、この非自明なことを捻れを無視すれば、両立することを示した。