Project/Area Number |
18K03701
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 16010:Astronomy-related
Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
Fukue Jun 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80173326)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | ブラックホール降着円盤 / ブラックホール風 / 相対論的輻射流体力学 / 輻射性衝撃波 / 相対論的輻射輸送 / 降着円盤風 / ブラックホール降着円盤風 / 円盤衝撃波 / 宇宙ジェット |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We performed the fundamental and applied studies on the relativistic radiation hydrodynamics in the field of theoretical astrophysics. As fundamental studies, we formulated the basic equations for the relativistic radiation hydrodynamics under the plane-parallel and spherical approximations. As applied studies, we solved the relativistic radiative winds from a black hole accretion disk under the double iterative method. We also solved the relativistic spherical black-hole winds, focusing our attention on the critical points. In addition, we have examined the radiative shocks in the disk accretion flows, and firstly solved the radiative precursor. We also examined the relativistic radiative shocks in the one-dimensional case and disk accretion flows.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ブラックホールのような高エネルギー天体の周辺では、周囲から落下してくるガスが数千万度から数十億度もの高温状態となり、回転運動のために、しばしば光り輝くブラックホール降着円盤を形成している。そのような高温ガスと輻射(光)の混合流体においては、ガスと輻射の相互作用を考慮した相対論的輻射流体力学という取り扱いが必要となる。本研究ではまず基礎的研究を行った。 さらに応用研究としては、ブラックホール降着円盤から輻射の圧力で押し出される降着円盤風や、ブラックホール近傍から球対称に吹くブラックホール風を解析した。なんでも吸い込むと思われているブラックホール近傍からは高エネルギーの風が吹いているのである。