Development of Robust Pneumatic Isolation Systems for Random Pressure Variation and Pipe Resonance
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 20010:Mechanics and mechatronics-related
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Nakamura Yukinori  岡山大学, 自然科学研究科, 講師 (90574012)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 涌井 伸二  東京農工大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 名誉教授 (70334472)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords空圧式除振装置 / 空気ばね / 圧力制御 / Sinusoidal補償器 / 内圧推定 / 空気ばね剛性 / 多自由度空圧式除振装置 / 除振率 / 圧力推定 / モデリング / 圧力脈動 / 振動制御 / 圧力外乱
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study considers compensation methods for pressure disturbance, which is caused by variation of compressed air pressure, and pressure estimation methods for suppression of pipe resonance. Vibration of an isolation table is attenuated by using a central pattern generator, a repetitive controller, etc. Furthermore, a design method for vibration isolation systems is proposed in order to overcome the tradeoff between pressure disturbance attenuation and transmissibility reduction. Pressure estimation with unscented Kalman Filter and particle filter is also considered. A method of computation time reduction of estimation is presented.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
圧力外乱は,その周期が圧縮空気の消費流量に依存して不規則に変動する.さらに,配管共振は圧力外乱による振動を増幅させる要因となり得る.よって同外乱の補償法を提案した本研究の成果は学術的意義を有している.また本研究の成果により,振動の抑制効果が改善されると,除振装置に搭載された精密ステージの位置決め精度が向上し,小型で微細なLSIの製造が期待できる.このため本研究は社会的意義も有している.