Study on Data Sharing for Data-Driven Services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 21020:Communication and network engineering-related
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
Mohri Masami  岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (50281697)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 白石 善明  神戸大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (70351567)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsクラウド / 監査 / ディジタル・フォレンジック / 匿名化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Cloud storage supporting data-driven services requires an audit function to verify the integrity of data stored by users. Authentication and authorization functions are also relevant to the construction of an environment where various entities can trade data, such as in an IoT ecosystem where data providers, analysts, and users interact with each other. This research investigated a third-party auditing system that does not require any additional processing by the user, as well as a distributed authentication system and a cooperative authorization system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
クラウドストレージサービスの信頼性を向上させ,流通するデータの真正性を確保する要素技術の確立は,新しい価値を創造する持続可能なサービスの構築・運用に資すると期待される.