| Project/Area Number |
18K04158
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 21030:Measurement engineering-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
宮本 直樹 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (00552879)
西山 修輔 日本医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (30333628)
松本 裕 北海道大学, 工学研究院, 助教 (40360929)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 屈折率分布 / 三次元非接触計測 / シア干渉計 / コンピュータトモグラフィー / 位相計測 / 非定常 / 非定常現象 / 三元非接触計測 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to measure the three-dimensional refractive index distribution, a coupling method of interferometer and computed tomography can be used. As the interferometer to measure delay of wavefront due to object from different incident angles, we adopted a shearing interferometer, which always satisfies interference condition during changing incident angle since the shearing interferometer does not use a reference wave. We demonstrated that interferograms obtained with the shearing interferometer are not affected by vibration caused by changing of the incident direction. In addition, we measured the three-dimensional distribution of the refractive index of the gas near the candle flame, and the reconstructed result was qualitative agreed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
気体の密度(温度)や液体の濃度等は屈折率に依存するため、屈折率の三次元分布の計測ができれば、間接的にこれらの量の三次元分布を計測できる。従来の三次元屈折率分布を計測する手法としては、物体光と参照光を用いた二光束干渉計とコンピュータトモグラフィーの利用が数少ない例であった。その理由は二光束干渉計では、複数方向からの干渉計測が容易でなかったためと考えられるが、本研究で採用したシア干渉計は、方向を変更した場合でも、干渉条件を常に満たし、かつ、振動の影響を受けないため測定体系の構築が容易になる。今後、多くの測定対象の三次元計測に期待できる。