Studies on Dynamic Damege control System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04205
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
Hirata Kentaro  岡山大学, 自然科学学域, 教授 (00293902)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsダメージコントロール / 非線形最適制御 / ビークル制御 / モデル予測制御 / 分布系 / 制御工学
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Damage Control intends to minimize the effect of the damage caused by attack or disaster. To treat this issue as a control engineering problem, we focused on the modeling of non-stationary phenomena, hierarchical decision making and its implementation issues. The practical outcomes include the collision avoidance of vehicle high-maneuver including the drift driving, mechatronic applications of numerical solution of Nonlinear MPC or optimal control problem and the measurement system using the camera vision.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
非定常現象のモデリングは, 幅広い対象の自動制御を実現していくための必須技術である. 今後, 自動車の自動運転技術の進展が期待されているが, 突発的な事態にも自動制御系が対応できるためには, リフト走行を含む高機動を用いた車両の危険回避などが重要なポイントとなってくるであろう. また意思決定の問題については, より広い動作範囲での動特性を記述する非線形モデルに基づいて, 予め軌道計画することなしに最適軌道の生成と制御を行うことを検討した. 介護における人の抱き起し動作, クランク発電時の疲労低減最適軌道生成などの研究は人間ー機械系理論の福祉応用に活用できると考える.