Project/Area Number |
18K04316
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22010:Civil engineering material, execution and construction management-related
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SONODA Akinari 国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 四国センター, 連携主幹 (90357335)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 有害物質 / 拡散防止材料 / ヒ素 / セシウム / 吸着 / イオン交換体 / ゲル / 寒天 / プルシアンブルー / 遮水 / 拡散防止 / バーネサイト / マンガンー鉄系吸着剤 / アルギン酸 / 水質汚染 / 有害化学物質 / 無機化合物 / 高分子 / 多孔質材料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
I investigated "Anti-diffusing agent" for the toxic substance. It was molded into an gel form using Mn-Fe hydroxides (Cs or As selective adsorbents) and cheap substrate (Agar, etc.). In the case of As for the toxic substance and Mn-Fe hydroxide as the adsorbent, an agar was the effective gel substrate for "Anti-diffusing agent". In the case of Cs, Prussian blue nano particles were not worked effective in an agar. But an only agar without adsorbent has dilute effects for Cs in batch test. Therefore, only gel materials expected to work effective "Anti-diffusing agent" for the toxic substance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
合成方法の簡単な沈殿法で製造したMn-Fe系吸着剤をスラリー状のまま、ゲル化剤を用いて成形した成形体においても、As吸着性能を維持出来る事がわかった。ゲル化剤を変える事で、様々な用途への適用が考えられる。 一方、ゲル化剤のみでも、十分な遮水効果が得られ、福島第一原子力発電所の地下水流入による有害物質拡散においても、十分な効果が期待できる事が分かった。