Project/Area Number |
18K04323
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
Furukawa Aiko 京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (00380585)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 組積造 / 地震 / 破壊挙動 / 数値解析手法 / 耐震補強法 / 地震時破壊挙動 / 個別要素法 / ポアソン効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the previous program, a simple stress-strain relationship was used, which was not suitable for brittle materials such as bricks and concrete. Therefore, a stress-strain relationship that takes into account the tensile and compressive softening characteristics was introduced. A stress-strain relationship for reinforcing steel bars is also introduced. In the previous program, the Poisson's effect could not be taken into account, and the strain in the orthogonal direction to the compressive force could not be reproduced. Therefore, we introduced a modeling method that can consider the tensile strain and failure caused by the Poisson's effect. The reproducibility of the program was confirmed by a simple shaking table experiment and its analysis. In addition, the applicability of the reinforcing method using interlocking bricks to the out-of-plane direction was verified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究が目指すものは,組積造の弾性挙動から破壊の発生,そして破壊後の崩壊挙動までを追える数値解析手法の確立である.これまで開発してきたプログラムの問題点を1つずつ解決することで,開発手法の改良を行った. 改良版個別要素法では,ばねの切断によって簡易に破壊を評価できる反面,モデル化の精度に課題があった.本研究で,材料毎に異なる性質を反映したモデル化を導入したため,解析精度が向上した. 組積造の数値解析手法としてだけでなく,想定を超える巨大地震が発生して構造物が破壊した場合にどのような事が起こるのか,有限要素法では考慮できない現象に対しても,適用が可能となる可能性がある.