| Project/Area Number |
18K04326
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKOSHI JUN 東京都立大学, 都市環境科学研究科, 教授 (60355881)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 鋼床版 / SFRC舗装 / 接着接合 / 環境負荷 / 耐久性 / 接着剤 / 接合 / SFRC |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In steel fiber reinforced concrete (SFRC) overlay, which is an effective retrofit measure to prevent fatigue cracks in orthotropic steel decks, adhesive joints are used to connect SFRC to deck plate. The durability of the adhesive joints under environmental actions in service has not been completely clarified yet. In this research, focusing on three epoxy resin adhesives with different properties, accelerated degradation tests by water and thermal effects were conducted for test specimens of SFRC/steel adhesive joints. The deterioration tendencies of tension/shear strengths and fracture properties were clarified and the knowledge on testing and evaluation method for the durability performance was obtained.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で扱うSFRC舗装では,鋼床版に接着剤を塗布した後,SFRCを打設し,流動状態のコンクリートをデッキプレートに接着させるという特殊な接合法を採用している.既に広く適用されているが,接着剤接合部の環境負荷に対する耐久性については未解明の点が多い.本研究成果は,SFRC舗装の実鋼床版橋への適用にあたって,接合部の耐久性評価・信頼性向上に資するものである.また,この接合法は機械的接合が不要で,デッキ面の不陸に追随可能という点で既設構造物での現場施工に適しており,鋼床版の疲労対策のみならず,複合構造化による補強など,新たな接合法として展開できる可能性を有している.