Research on evacuation drill dynamics by real-time visualization using wireless mobile objects
Project/Area Number |
18K04388
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22050:Civil engineering plan and transportation engineering-related
Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森山 聡之 福岡工業大学, 社会環境学部, 教授 (50136537)
杉本 等 事業創造大学院大学, 事業創造研究科, 教授 (60267028)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 防災計画 / 水害津波 / シミュレーション / 防災土木計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research is an effort to verify the effect by applying evacuation drills and visualizing dangerous areas during tsunami evacuation with the aim of "creating a mechanism to reduce tsunami victims through smartphone applications". Improved accuracy and discovered mapping issues. Regarding the accuracy, we reviewed the measurement algorithm and examined the optimization of the processing speed, and greatly improved the error to a minimum of 0.22m.Regarding mapping issues, we conducted a questionnaire survey of 125 local governments that are expected to be damaged by the Tokai and To-Nankai earthquakes. Many problems were discovered from the analysis results, but it was found that the problems could be solved by using the tsunami evacuation app.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
携帯端末を用い「一斉訓練」の形式を取らず、生活が多様化する住民が任意のタイミングで単独のゲーム感覚で避難訓練に参加可能であり、またそのデータを総合して「水害危険地域の見える化」により測定結果の「価値化」を実現しようとすることを目指した研究である。携帯端末で測定することの手軽さを犠牲にせず精度を保つ測定アルゴリズムを提案することにより社会実装が可能なシステムを提案することができた。 即ち特に危険地域の住民に自主的に使用してもらい所望のデータを蓄積することで測定結果を社会還元することが可能となった。