Effect of Curing Temperature on Expression of Compressive Strength of Mixed with Fly Ash
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04437
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
Koyamada Hidehiro  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (80233625)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高巣 幸二  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 教授 (60336948)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords暑中コンクリート / フライアッシュ / 混合割合 / 内部温度分布 / 温度応力解析 / 実大実験 / 暑中期 / 温度応力 / 内部ひずみ / 床スラブ / 耐久性 / 養生温度 / ポゾラン反応
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In order to confirm the effectiveness of mixing fly ash with concrete using a test piece simulating a full-scale pillar, we compared the case where fly ash was internally divided and experimented on the effects on concrete temperature and strength development properties.
The results showed that the maximum temperature of concrete using fly ash was low, the amount of temperature rise tended to be low, and the temperature difference between the central part and the end part was small.It was confirmed that the structure strength correction value can be reduced in the mid-summer period when fly ash is used internally.
The temperature stress increased to the compression side at the center and to the tension side at the ends up to the maximum temperature, and then shifted to the opposite stress side, suggesting that the effect of temperature stress appears on the compressive strength.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、申請者らが本研究に着手する前に実施した、実験の計画および結果も含めて、実験での設定条件を決定し、データを蓄積することで、実験および評価の信頼性を高めること、本研究で取り組み始めた、解析のための情報量を増やすことに重点をおいて計画した。2018年度、2019度の実験で、実験方法や設定条件など、調合や運搬時間といった設定条件に関しては、十分な結果を得た。温度応力解析は、温度分布、温度履歴、圧縮強度が、解析によるひずみ推定値との関係が認められた。結果は、前述した本研究の着手以前に行った実験結果と考察結果まで含めて検証した。信頼度を高める良好な成果、当初の予定以上の成果が得られた。