Project/Area Number |
18K04442
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
WATANABE Ken 東海大学, 工学部, 教授 (10384934)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 構造材料 / 繊維補強コンクリート / 工学 / 建築学 / 建築構造・材料 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we investigated on the shrinkage strain reduction of high-fluidity ductile-fiber-reinforced concrete using recycled aggregate (R-HFDFRC) for proposing durability improvement technology of reinforced concrete (RC) buildings considering the global environment. In addition, we carried out loading test and numerical analysis on shrinkage strain reduction type R-HFDFRC RC beam specimens and investigated into the applicability to RC members. As a result, the mix proportions, mechanical properties of shrinkage strain reduction type R-HFDFRC, and the applicability to RC members of such materials are clarified. These results will greatly contribute to improving the durability of RC buildings.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
再生骨材を使用した高流動高靭性コンクリートは、RC建築物の耐震性を大きく向上させる可能性を有する材料である。しかし、一般的なコンクリートと比較して、収縮ひずみが非常に大きくなるという問題を抱えていた。収縮ひずみが大きくなるほどひび割れ幅の増大が懸念され、RC建築物の耐久性の確保が問題となる。 今回、再生骨材を使用した高流動高靭性コンクリートの収縮ひずみ低減手法等が明らかとなり、RC建築物の耐久性向上に大きく貢献する成果が得られた。今後、解体コンクリート塊から製造される再生骨材の利用も更に促進され、地球環境保全への貢献にもつながると期待される。