Development of steel and concrete composite structures aimed for realization of the high earthquake-resistant performance and labor and person saving for construction of the buildings
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18K04452
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionFukuoka University
Principal Investigator
Sakai Junichi  福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (30215587)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田中 照久  福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (90588667)
倉富 洋  福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (50709623)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords鋼とコンクリートの合成構造 / 耐震性能 / 構造性能評価法 / 省人化・省力化工法 / 応力伝達 / 載荷実験 / 鋼とコンクリート間の付着 / 機械的ずれ止め / 鋼コンクリート合成柱 / 鉄骨梁 / 柱梁接合部 / 応力伝達機構 / 弾塑性挙動 / FEM解析 / 鋼コンクリート合成構造 / 柱部材 / 拘束効果 / 寸法効果 / 付着 / 柱
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Authors showed that the octagonal sectional steel and concrete composite column(SC Column) using the cross-shaped steel showed superior earthquake resistant performance and clarified a structure performance rating system.
In this study, we carried out SC column examination body of the section dimensions that were almost size of the original building frame. From the test result, there was not influence of the scale effect to give to the earthquake-resistant performance of this SC column. To design steel beam-to-SCcolumn connection where construction is simple, the stress transmission between steel surface and concrete along column length are necessary, however it is revealed that bond strength between steel surface and concrete is small. In this study, we checked an effect and the design method of the mechanical slip stopper between steel surface and concrete.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地震国家である我が国においては,高い耐震性能を保持する建築構造物を設計することが重要である.さらに,持続可能な建設環境を実現する為には,省人化と省力化が不可欠である.本研究では,十字鉄骨とコンクリートからなる八角形断面の鋼コンクリート合成柱(SC柱)の耐震性能を調べているが,このSC柱と鉄骨梁で構成される建築構造システムは高次元の優れた耐震性能を保持するとともに省人化・省力化の面でも効果的であることを示してきた.しかし,本SC柱は現在の建築基準法の規定のもとでは,合理的な設計ができないのが現状である.今後,この構造システムの開発研究成果を社会に還元していく活動をすべきであると考えている.