Study on quantitative evaluation of natural ventilation properties caused by unsteady natural wind
Project/Area Number |
18K04455
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 自然換気 / 風速変動 / 非定常 / LES / 換気回路網計算 / 温度差換気 / 風力換気 / LES解析 / 風速変動を考慮した換気量 / 非定常換気 / CFD / オフィスビル / 非定常気流性状 / 通風 / 縦シャフト / 非住宅 / 換気口 / ショートサーキット |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to quantitatively evaluate the natural ventilation rate due to wind pressure fluctuation by calculating the ventilation rate due to instantaneous wind pressure relative to the ventilation rate due to average wind pressure.The analysis is performed for single and multiple building models using LES and the wind pressure coefficient is calculated from the calculated wall surface time series pressure data. Based on the calculated wind pressure coefficient, a ventilation network calculation is performed to calculate the natural ventilation rate due to wind pressure fluctuations. The calculation of natural ventilation volume is performed considering isothermal temperatures and temperature differences in winter, summer, and the middle of the year.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
室内外温度差及び外部風によって生じる圧力差の方向が逆向きの場合、風圧変動を考慮した換気量の検討が必要であると考えられる。周囲に同程度高さの建物がある場合、外部風によって壁面で生じる圧力が小さくなるため、室内外温度差による圧力差の影響が相対的に大きくなる。室内外温度差を考慮した場合、平均圧力差から算出した換気量に対する変動を考慮した換気量の増加率は、外部風による平均圧力差と室内外温度差による圧力差が同程度で逆向きに生じた場合に極めて大きくなる傾向がある。