| Project/Area Number |
18K04474
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23020:Architectural environment and building equipment-related
| Research Institution | National Institute for Land and Infrastructure Management |
Principal Investigator |
MIKI Yasuhiro 国土技術政策総合研究所, 住宅研究部, 室長 (90356014)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 秀樹 国土技術政策総合研究所, 建築研究部, 主任研究官 (60411229)
吉澤 望 東京理科大学, 理工学部建築学科, 教授 (40349832)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 光環境 / 暗さ / 明るさ / 空間分布 / 印象評価 / 構造方程式モデリング / むら / 方向性 / 定量的評価構造 / 複雑な光環境 / 印象評価構造 / 共分散構造分析 / 空間分布指標 / 光のむら / 光の方向性 / 可視化 / 省エネルギー / 快適性 / 総合評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a spatial distribution index that evaluates impression evaluation of complex lighting environment by focusing on the “unevenness” and the “direction” of light in indoor spaces. Subject evaluation experiments were carried out in some actual living-dining rooms and small experimental office room with various lighting environments, followed by structural equation modeling. In the quantitative evaluation structure from the perception of light to comprehensive impression evaluation of preference or comfort, it was shown that when the perception of spatial distribution of light occurs, brightness and dimness are independent and interact with each other on the premise of dimness. From the relationship between evaluation results and luminous quantities, some proposed indices using spatial illuminances were examined.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果の学術的意義は、室内空間のどこにどのように明るさと暗さがあるかという “中空の光の位置”が、居住者にとっての様々な印象や快適性に影響する点に着目して指標化を検討した点にある。空間内の位置を考慮した適切な光の空間分布は、快適性等の向上と、現在社会的に要請が強い省エネルギーの両立を可能とし、社会的意義も大きいと考えられる。