| Project/Area Number |
18K04511
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 23030:Architectural planning and city planning-related
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
江口 久美 九州大学, 持続可能な社会のための決断科学センター, 特任助教 (30720221)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Granted (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | ピトレスク / PLU / 都市保全 / 住宅・ヴィラセクター / ピクチャレスク美学 / ウジェーヌ・アジェ / フランス / 都市景観 |
| Outline of Annual Research Achievements |
令和4年度は、ピトレスクの概念に基づいた都市保全の対象となる現在の都市空間の保全制度の状況解析を行なった。前年度の状況解析を受けて、「ピトレスクである」と評価されたビュット=オ=カイユ地区を中心に、PLUによる住宅・ヴィラセクター(SLセクター)における規制と、住民との合意形成の歴史的変遷の概要、LCAP法による注目すべき遺産的敷地(SPR)制度の概要を明らかにした。また石川県金沢市で景観保全調査を行った。 以下の主な研究業績がある。 江口 久美, フランスの歴史的環境保全と「ピトレスク」の概念, 日仏工業技術 68(2) 23-26, 2022.Kumi Eguchi, Study on the Urban Conservation by the Sectors of Houses and Villas in the City of Paris and its Suburban Area, Proceedings of the 19th International Planning History Society Conference Vol. 19(No. 1 (2022): City Space Transformation), 459-476, 2022.7.Kumi Eguchi, A Study on the Integration of the Systems and the Operational Status of the Remarkable Heritage Site (SPR) under the LCAP Law in France: The Case of Parne-sur-Roc, 決断科学, 9, 1-23, 2022.11.
| Current Status of Research Progress |
Current Status of Research Progress
1: Research has progressed more than it was originally planned.
Reason
令和元年度に収集した資料や、ネットで収集した資料を分析して、査読付き英語論文2編を刊行することができた。
| Strategy for Future Research Activity |
フランスでの調査を行い、研究の最終年度として、不足している資料の収集と分析を行う予定である。