Project/Area Number |
18K04606
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
Research Institution | Nagoya Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Arakawa Masahiro 名古屋工業大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70288794)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 工程設計 / 作業設計 / IoT / 多工程持ち作業 / 作業困難さ / 最適化アルゴリズム / 製品設計 / 情報システム / ICT・IoT / 部品組み立て作業 / 動作分析 / 深層学習 / セル生産 / システム設計法 / 設計情報 / 数理モデル / 自働化 / ロボット / 自動化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have developed a method to automatically design operation process and work method from information of product design. In addition, we have developed an ICT / IoT system that acquires work performance information. The system detects problems and presents countermeasures. The research is classified into the following two points. ・For parts assembly work, we have developed a method to determine the work order that minimizes total difficulty of works. Here, a quantitative evaluation method is developed for the difficulty of work that occurs in assembly process of parts. ・We have developed an ICT / IoT system for work progress management. The system includes a mechanism to find problems in work and to present countermeasures to enhance productivity. By preparing in advance the relationship between the analysis result , the problem, the cause, and the solution, we construct the mechanism to present the problems and the solutions from measured operation time.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
現在の多品種少量生産の要求のため,新製品の開発サイクルが短くなっており,多様な製品を短期間で設計,開発,製造することで市場に受け入れられる製品の見極めとともに市場価値の高い製品開発が必要になっている。 開発サイクルを早く行うには,設計情報から製造を早く実施できるように工程や作業の設計を行うとともに,設計と製造の過程で問題点を抽出し,改良を加えることで継続的に生産性を向上させ,品質を劣化させない製造の改善が必要である。とくに,手作業による部品の組み立て作業は多くの製造現場で導入されており,改良の必要性が言われている。本研究の成果はこの問題を解決する有効な方法であり,現実場での導入効果が期待できる。