Project/Area Number |
18K04823
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 27020:Chemical reaction and process system engineering-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKI KENTARO 金沢大学, 機械工学系, 教授 (70402964)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田村 和弘 金沢大学, 機械工学系, 教授 (20143878)
多田 薫 金沢大学, 機械工学系, 助教 (20190811)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 皺 / リンクル / 紫外線硬化樹脂 / UV硬化樹脂 / ナノリンクルフィルム / フィルム / 硬化収縮 / ナノリンクル / UVLED / 紫外硬化 / UV硬化 / 反射防止 / 光化学反応 / 酸素阻害 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we studied the optimization of the nanowrinkle manufacturing process and clarified the following. 1. The wrinkles can be made finer by increasing the oxygen concentration in the atmosphere, 2. Fine nano wrinkles can be obtained by using monochromic ultraviolet ray with a wavelength of 365 nm, and 3. The ultraviolet illuminance distribution is flattened. An optical system that uses a collimation lens is used for stabilization, and fine wrinkles are likely to be formed in regions where the ultraviolet illuminance distribution is significantly different. These findings are important findings for the stable production of nanowrinkles in a wider range in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,水面上に展開された紫外線硬化樹脂からナノリンクルフィルムを製造するための技術的な課題について研究し,工業的な製造プロセスを開発する上で有益な知見を得ることができた。ナノリンクルフィルムについては研究代表者が特許を取得しており,反射防止効果など様々な応用が期待できる高機能なフィルムである。ナノリンクルフィルムのしわ構造のさらなる微細化及び大面積化,局面場への施工が可能になれば,産業応用が加速し社会的意義が高まると思われる。また,ナノリンクルフィルムの形成メカニズムはまだ完全には解明されておらず,さらなる研究により学術的意義が深まると考えている。