Project/Area Number |
18K05134
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 33020:Synthetic organic chemistry-related
Research Institution | Okayama University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Orita Akihiro 岡山理科大学, 工学部, 教授 (30262033)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | アセチレン / ペンタレン / 渡環反応 / 光反応 / 光触媒 / ピレン / アントラセン / フェナントレン / スルホン / オレフィン / クリック反応 / アミノトリアゾール / ペリレン / エテニルスルホン / 色素 / ホスホリル / 保護 / アミノ / アンテナ分子 / 可視光色素 / 反芳香族 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Visible light-absorbing acetylenic dyes bearing electron-donating and -withdrawing groups were synthesized. When these dyes were substituted with ferrocene which showed attractive interaction with single-wall carbon nanotube (SWCNT), dye-SWCNT composites were easily fabricated simply by mixing them and sonication. Ortho-, meta- and para-alkoxy substituted pai-expanded pyrene photocatalysts were prepared. By selecting the most proper catalyst of them, dienyl sulfones were successfully transformed to the desired dienes in irradiation of green light although the diene products were somewhat labile in the reductive conditions.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
再生可能エネルギーとして太陽光が高い注目を集めている。太陽光を高効率で利用するために可視光色素と単層カーボンナノチューブとを簡便に複合化する技術を開発した。ここで得られた色素-カーボンナノチューブ複合体はフレキシブルな光電変換素子として応用展開できる可能性を秘める。 光はクリーンエネルギーとして様々な化学反応に利用できる。ここでは還元能が異なる3種のピレン光触媒を合成し、精密光還元反応へ応用した。この方法論は他の光反応を用いた精密合成へも応用展開が可能である。