Project/Area Number |
18K05705
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 39070:Landscape science-related
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Oku Hirokazu 富山大学, 学術研究部芸術文化学系, 教授 (60353629)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 重要文化的景観 / 視覚装置 / 本質的価値 / 文化的景観 / 視点場 / 重要文化的景観選定 / 眺望地点 / ビジュアル / 解説装置 / 拡張現実 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The current status of visualization equipment for conveying the essential value of the Important Cultural Landscape Areas throughout the country were investigated in this study. As a general trend, the importance of viewpoints has been recognized, and consideration has been given to visualizing the value of individual cultural properties, but in particular, sufficient consideration has been given to the historical spatial structure that connects to the essential value of the landscape as a whole. There were also situations where it was difficult to visualize or explain the situation. It has also become clear that some local governments are taking advanced initiatives, such as using private funds to develop viewpoints and providing explanations using augmented reality.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
文化財を地域の資源として活用することが求められている中で、重要文化的景観選定の本来的趣旨である「我が国民の生活又は生業の理解のため欠くことのできないもの」について、その理解を促進するための重要な方法論を提供した。